Over the years SouthEast LeatherFest has been blessed with an evolution of titles expanding our experiences and commitment to all our communities.

SELF held contests for the following titles:SELF logo 2014new lg

  • International Master / slave
  • Ms. Leather Pride
  • Mr. Georgia Leather
  • Ms. Georgia Leather
  • SE Mr. Drummer
  • SE Drummer Boy
  • SE Leather Sir
  • SE Leather Boy
  • SE Person of Leather (as of 2015)

The current active titles at SELF are:

  • Mr. SouthEast LeatherFest 
  • Ms. SouthEast LeatherFest
  • SouthEast LeatherFest Boy
  • SouthEast BootBlack
  • SouthEast Master/slave
  • SouthEast Person of Leather

The table below is best viewed in landscape on a mobile device.

2019 - 2021  

Ms. SELF - Choc 
*stepped down 12/31/2020

SE Bootblack - Mycalyne SouthEast Master/slave - Sir Luke and His victor SE Person of Leather - Idris Dior SELF boy - Quazi
2018 Mr. SELF - Sir Bradford Ms. SELF - Choc SE Bootblack - TidBit SouthEast Master/slave - Master Blue and slave Sheri  SE Person of Leather - Iamar Kinhawk SELF boy - Quazi
2017  

Ms. SELF -
Tig

SE Bootblack -
Coco
SouthEast Master/slave -
Master IceDog and slave ravyn
SE Person of Leather -
ABizzy
 
2016

Mr. SELF - 
Timothy

Ms. SELF -
Tig
SE Bootblack -
Ms. Tori
SouthEast Master/slave -
Master Bella and slave rooks
SE Person of Leather - 
ABizzy
 
2015  Mr. SELF -
Timothy
Ms. SELF -
Jennifer
SE Bootblack -
Friday

SE Person of Leather
Autumn Orange

2014

Ms. SELF - 
slave pat

SouthEast Master/slave -
Master Kevin and slave Feyrie 
2013  Mr. SELF -
Optimus 
Ms. SELF -
Flossie
 
SE Bootblack -
Madeline Sparkles
 
SELF boy -
boy River 
2012  Mr. SELF -
OB
 
SELF boy -
boy Andy
   
2011  Mr. SELF -
Ejay
 
Ms. SELF -
Angel Propps
 
SE Bootblack -
boy Dave
 
SE Master/slave -
Master Dan and slave Melissa
 
2010  Mr. SELF -
Phantom Blue
 
Ms. SELF -
Amber
 
SE Bootblack -
Margaret
 
SE Master/slave -
Master Rick and slave ~gypsie~
 
2009 Mr. SELF -
Nefarious
Ms. SELF -
Miss Rae
SE Bootblack -
Margaret
SE Master/slave -
Master Tom and slave Linda
 
2008 Mr. SELF -
Pup Henry Lloyd
Ms. SELF -
Miss Bettie
 
SE Bootblack -
Girl Commando/boy Andy
2007 Mr. SELF -
Pup Henry Lloyd
Ms. SELF -
Solitaire
SE Bootblack -
Qtip
SE Master/slave -
Master Top and slave Bonnie
 
2006 Mr. SELF -
Matthew Cary
SE Bootblack -
Elegant
Ms. SELF -
Solitaire  
2005 SELF boy -
boy Tala/Joel
    
SE Bootblack -
Elegant
2004 Ms. SELF -
Girl Kim
SELF boy -
Grant Lam
  
2003 Ms. SELF -
J.D.
SE Leather Sir -
Richard Gray
  SE Leatherboy -
Michael Waugh
2002 Ms. Leather Pride -
Chance C.
 SE Leather Sir -
John Derrek
SE Leatherboy -
John Mark
International Master/slave -
Master Scott / slavette
  
2001 Ms. Leather Pride -
Chance C.
SE Mr. Drummer -
Daryl Fox
 
SE Drummer boy -
Paul Ferreira
 
International Master/slave -
Master Jim / slave marsha
  
2000 Ms. Leather Pride - Samantha Clear  SE Mr. Drummer -
Larry Cottrill
 
SE Drummer boy -
Bruce Tidwell
 
International Master/slave -
Master Steve / slave Kirk
  
1999 Ms. Leather Pride -
Paula Smith 
SE Mr. Drummer -
Shawn Couch
 
SE Drummer boy - Boy Chris  International Master/slave -
Khiki Cavannarro and  Samantha
 
1998 Ms. Leather Pride -
Sybil King
 
SE Mr. Drummer -
Tom Stice
  
SE Drummer boy -
Gregory Kornman
 
1997 Ms. Leather Pride -
Victoria Gayton
 
SE Mr. Drummer -
Martin Ellis
 
SE Drummer boy -
Boy Von Sumrall
 
Mr. Georgia Leather - Joseph Blair  Ms. Georgia Leather -
Miss Patt
 
 
1996 SE Mr. Drummer -
Bob Jacob Harris
 
SE Drummer boy -
Joseph Blair
 
Ms. Georgia Leather -
Khiki Cavannarro
 
Mr. Georgia Leather -
Leonard Sewel
l  
1995 SE Mr. Drummer -
Rico Ware
SE Drummer boy -
Patrick Langone
1994 SE Mr. Drummer -
Kevin Drewery
   
SE Drummer boy -
Dale Calloway
1993 SE Mr. Drummer - Barry Bishop  SE Drummer boy -
Owen Griswold
  
Mr. Southeast Leather -
Darryl Flick 
1992 SE Mr. Drummer - Bart Girton  SE Drummer boy -
Eric Hayes
 
Mr. Southeast Leather -
Kevin Drewery
 
1991 SE Mr. Drummer - Vance Reger  SE Drummer boy - Michael Feinstein  Mr. Southeast Leather - Wes Decker  Ms. Southeast Leather -
MP Breslin
  
1990 SE Mr. Drummer - Bernard Zinkgraf  Mr. Southeast Leather - Chuck Higgins  Ms. Southeast Leather -
Diane Suissa